Telephone

“Telephone”

[Lady Gaga]
Hello hello baby you called
I can’t hear a thing
I have got no service
In the club, you say? say?
Wha-wha-what did you say huh?
You’re breakin’ up on me
Sorry I cannot hear you
I’m kinda busy
K-kinda busy
K-kinda busy
Sorry I cannot hear you I’m kinda busy

Just a second
It’s my favorite song they’re gonna play
And I cannot text you with a drink in my hand, eh?
You shoulda made some plans with me
You knew that I was free
And now you won’t stop calling me
I’m kinda busy

[Pre-Chorus:]
Stop callin’
Stop callin’
I don’t wanna think anymore
I left my head and my heart on the dancefloor
Stop callin’
Stop callin’
I don’t wanna talk anymore
I left my head and my heart on the dancefloor

[Chorus:]
E-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Stop telephonin’
Me-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
I’m busy e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Stop telephonin’
Me-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Can call all you want but there’s no one home
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone
Out in the club
And I’m sippin that bubb
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone
Call all you want, but there’s no one home
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone
Out in the club
And I’m sippin that bubb
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone

[Beyonce]
Boy the way you blowing up my phone
Won’t make me leave no faster
Put my coat on faster
Leave my girls no faster
I shoulda left my phone at home
‘Cuz this is a disaster
Calling like a collector
Sorry, I cannot answer

[Lady Gaga]
Not that I don’t like you
I’m just at a party
And I am sick and tired of my phone r-ringing

[Beyonce]
Sometimes I feel like I live in grand central station
Tonight I’m not takin’ no calls
‘Cuz I’ll be dancin’
I’ll be dancin’
I’ll be dancin’
Tonight I’m not takin’ no calls
Cuz I’ll be dancin’

[Pre-Chorus x2]

[Chorus]

[x3]
My telephone
Ma ma ma telephone
‘Cuz I’m out in the club
And I’m sippin that bubb
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone

(We’re sorry, we’re sorry
The number you have reached
Is not in service at this time
Please check the number, or try your call again)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: